No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 6 Pack Multipack 108g  Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 6 Pack Multipack 108g  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 6 Pack Multipack 108g  is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 6 Pack Multipack 108g  | Spoonful