Is Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub Vegan?

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY. DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP. COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS {WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. DEXTROSE. COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


