Is Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY. DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP. COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS {WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. DEXTROSE. COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


