Is Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size!
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Family Size, 19 Oz
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
Blue Ribbon Classics® Mint Chocolate Chip Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


