Is Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


