Is Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! Dairy Free?

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


