Is Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! Gluten Free?

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.

Description
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


