No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Blue 1, Red 40

Check Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl is available at 3 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Blue Ribbon Classics Reduced Fat Friends + Family Size Neapolitan Ice Cream 1 gl | Spoonful