Is Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


