Is Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat product
- modified food starch
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Hatch Green Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Isolated Oat Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Seasoning (Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Di-acetlte), Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
Hatch Peeled Green Chiles - Diced - Mild - Flame Roasted
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


