Is Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Hatch Green Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Isolated Oat Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Seasoning (Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Di-acetlte), Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
Hatch Peeled Green Chiles - Diced - Mild - Flame Roasted
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Hatch Mild Green Chile Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


