Is Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Smoked Applewood Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz., 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Applewood Smoked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Spices, Liquid Smoke, Applewood Spice (Potato Maltodextrin, Applewood Smoke Flavor), Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Smoked Applewood Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Smoked Applewood Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Aidells Pineapple & Bacon Smoked Chicken Sausage
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Applewood Smoked Bacon
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Smoked Applewood Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


