Is Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, New Orleans Spicy, 27 oz Can, Heat and Serve Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Onions, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices and Disodium EDTA to Promote Color Retention.

Check Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, New Orleans Spicy, 27 oz Can, Heat and Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, New Orleans Spicy, 27 oz Can, Heat and Serve is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go