Is Blue Sea Cocktail Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Shrimp [shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture)]. Sauce [tomato Paste, Water, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Artificial Mustard Flavor), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Horseradish Flavor]. Contains: Shrimp & Soy.
Check Blue Sea Cocktail Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Sea Cocktail Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


