Is BLUE SHROPSHIRE HARD CHEESE, BLUE SHROPSHIRE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE SHROPSHIRE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO AS A COLOR, VEGETARIAN RENNET, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, DAIRY CULTURES).
Check BLUE SHROPSHIRE HARD CHEESE, BLUE SHROPSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE SHROPSHIRE HARD CHEESE, BLUE SHROPSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


