Is Blue Sky Cola Natural Soda, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cola nut flavor

natural cola nut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Invert Cane Sugar, Caramel Color Tartaric Acid, Natural Cola Nut Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Blue Sky Cola Natural Soda, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Sky Cola Natural Soda, 12 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Blue Sky Cola Natural Soda, 12 Oz. | Spoonful