Is BLUE SKY TREATS, CANDY CORN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- egg albumin
- sucrose
egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUCROSE, CORN SWEETENER, EGG ALBUMIN, SALT, HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED FD&C RED NO.40, YELLOW NO.5 & NO.6.
Check BLUE SKY TREATS, CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE SKY TREATS, CANDY CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
WaxySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


