Is Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors (Jamaican Ginger Oil, South African Ginger Root, West Indian Pimenta), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go