Is Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors (Jamaican Ginger Oil, South African Ginger Root, West Indian Pimenta), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go