Is Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Vegan?

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


