Is Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Vegetarian?

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


