Is Blue Stilton Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mature blue stilton cheese full fat blue veined chess allergy advice

mature blue stilton cheese full fat blue veined chess allergy advice

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mature blue stilton cheese full fat blue veined chess allergy advice: contains mr dietary advice: suther nutrition paakes per my 1700-4 rofwhich saturates 23,0g carolydate apkalvales of which sugas , free pet s which saturates , cortoty protein 7,1g sat 0,59 wreference intake referee storage: keep referated below sc onced pantaume within 3 days stilton is a certification made b 220ge 68 me 003 specially produced for: ald stoves d po box 26 atherstone warwickshie (1928 aldi stoves (reland) ltd, po box 726 naas ca kildare www,ald,com best rober 11 12 2025 keep refrigerated below st don't recycle of home recycle at recycling point v vegetarian no-482821-401

Check Blue Stilton against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.