Is Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whole cacao chocolate
whole cacao chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Cacao Chocolate (Cacao, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Shell Fiber*, Cacao Fruit Sugar*), Ground Oats, Sea Salt, Vanilla., *Upcycled
Check Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


