Is Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Chocolate Covered Whole Cacao Beans Hazelnut Butter Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Cacao Blend (70% Chocolate [cacao Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter], Cacao Shell Flour, Cacao Fruit Sugar), Hazelnut Butter, Cacao Beans, Sea Salt. Contains: Hazelnut, Coconut.
Check Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Chocolate Covered Whole Cacao Beans Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Chocolate Covered Whole Cacao Beans Hazelnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Candy · Piece


