Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic 100% chocolate
organic 100% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Rolled Oats, Organic Maple, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Cacao Blend (organic Cacao Nibs, Organic 100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour), Almond Oil, Poppy Seeds, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Bean Paste, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Allergen Made Prior To Production, Beware That Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, & Wheat.
Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


