Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Rolled Oats, Organic Maple, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Cacao Blend (organic Cacao Nibs, Organic 100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour), Almond Oil, Poppy Seeds, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Bean Paste, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Allergen Made Prior To Production, Beware That Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, & Wheat.

Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking