Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond oil
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Rolled Oats, Organic Maple, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Cacao Blend (organic Cacao Nibs, Organic 100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour), Almond Oil, Poppy Seeds, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Bean Paste, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Allergen Made Prior To Production, Beware That Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, & Wheat.

Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking