Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Rolled Oats, Organic Maple, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Cacao Blend (organic Cacao Nibs, Organic 100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour), Almond Oil, Poppy Seeds, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Bean Paste, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Allergen Made Prior To Production, Beware That Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, & Wheat.

Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking