Is Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolk powder

cage-free egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLK POWDER, SPICES, TABASCO BRAND PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DRIED TOMATO, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM SALTS OF FERMENTED ORGANIC ACIDS, POLYLYSINE (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping