Is Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Serrano Pepper Puree (Serrano Peppers, Salt, and Acetic Acid), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep