Is Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Serrano Pepper Puree (Serrano Peppers, Salt, and Acetic Acid), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Blue Top Brand Creamy Hot Sauce Cilantro Serrano is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


