Is BLUEBERRIES SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavoring
- glycerol
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Blueberries, Sugar, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Safflower Oil (Processing Acid), Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Natural Flavoring, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products
Check BLUEBERRIES SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRIES SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
BLUEBERRIES SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


