Is Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NONFAT MILK, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK CARROT AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA SWEETENER, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS).
Check Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz


