Is BLUEBERRY 3 EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, CASHEWS, EGG.
Check BLUEBERRY 3 EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY 3 EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY 3 EGG WHITES FRUITS AND NUTS PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


