Is BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, OATS, BLUEBERRY ACAI FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ACAI PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FIBER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


