Is BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, OATS, BLUEBERRY ACAI FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ACAI PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FIBER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


