Is BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED WITH CAFFEINE LOW CALORIE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, BLUEBERRY ACAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME** CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUGAR*, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), BLUE 1, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED WITH CAFFEINE LOW CALORIE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED WITH CAFFEINE LOW CALORIE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


