Is Blueberry Almond Crunch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • brain blend
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • vegetable glycerin

brain blend

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Tapioca Fiber, Organic Agave, Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend [Flaxseed, Organic Lion's Mane, Citicoline (As Cognizin®), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Ashwagandha (As KSM-66®)], Natural Flavor, Blueberries, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate

Check Blueberry Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go