Is BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN CRISPS [SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH), WHEY CRISP (FROM MILK) (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH)], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, INVERT SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, POLYDEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


