Is BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- from milk
- whey crisp
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN CRISPS [SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH), WHEY CRISP (FROM MILK) (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH)], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, INVERT SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, POLYDEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


