Is Blueberry and Pomegranate Flavoured Low Calorie Electrolyte Beverage, G2 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose 111591, Acesulfame Potassium 21591, Colour
Check Blueberry and Pomegranate Flavoured Low Calorie Electrolyte Beverage, G2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry and Pomegranate Flavoured Low Calorie Electrolyte Beverage, G2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Blueberry and Pomegranate Flavoured Low Calorie Electrolyte Beverage, G2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


