Is BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • blackcurrant flavours with other natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry, apple and blackcurrant notes present a sweet-tart flavor profile; the enhancer is a concentrated, slightly viscous liquid that disperses into cold or sparkling water. People commonly add small amounts to water, iced drinks, or cocktails for quick flavoring. Reviews often cite strong concentration, easy dosing, and occasional artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Hibiscus, Natural Apple, Blueberry And Blackcurrant Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides), Orange Peel

Check BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go