Is Blueberry Bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BLUEBERRY FLAVOURED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER (CONTAINS SOY), SALT, COLOUR), SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, L CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL.

Check Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep