Is Blueberry Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BLUEBERRY FLAVOURED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER (CONTAINS SOY), SALT, COLOUR), SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, L CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL.

Check Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blueberry Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep