Is Blueberry Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLUEBERRY BITES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES, MALT, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SESAME.

Check Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go