Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blueberry Bagels Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLUEBERRY BITES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES, MALT, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SESAME.

Check Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Blueberry Bagels | Spoonful