Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blueberry Bagels Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLUEBERRY BITES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES, MALT, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SESAME.

Check Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Blueberry Bagels | Spoonful