Is BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Blueberry Puree, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Basil, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


