Is BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Blueberry Puree, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Basil, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BASIL CREAMY MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING, BLUEBERRY BASIL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


