Is Blueberry biscones 8pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- milk
- contains 2% or less each of the following: whole eggs, baking powder
- cream
- whipping cream
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- butter flavor
- +5 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Blueberry Bits (Blueberry, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Water, Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Carrageenan), Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Monoglyerides, Natural, Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Each Of The Following: Whole Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Blueberry biscones 8pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry biscones 8pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


